"Fossies" - the Fresh Open Source Software Archive

Member "dvdisaster-0.79.5/regtest/database/RS03i_with_wrong_rs01_file" (25 Oct 2015, 15868 Bytes) of package /linux/misc/dvdisaster-0.79.5.tar.gz:


As a special service "Fossies" has tried to format the requested text file into HTML format (style: standard) with prefixed line numbers. Alternatively you can here view or download the uninterpreted source code file.

    1 ignore
    2 ignore
    3 This software comes with  ABSOLUTELY NO WARRANTY.  This
    4 is free software and you are welcome to redistribute it
    5 under the conditions of the GNU GENERAL PUBLIC LICENSE.
    6 See the file "COPYING" for further information.
    7 
    8 ExamineUDF(File: rs03i-master.iso)
    9  Examining the ISO file system...
   10   Sector 16:
   11    Volume descriptor type    = 1
   12    Volume descriptor version = 1
   13    Standard identifier       = CD001
   14    -> primary volume descriptor:
   15     System identifier         : |                                |
   16     Volume identifier         : |RANDOM IMAGE                    |
   17     Volume space size         : 21000 sectors
   18     Volume set size           : 1
   19     Volume sequence size      : 1
   20     Logical block size        : 2048
   21     Path table size           : 10 bytes
   22     L-Path table location     : 19
   23     Opt L-Path table location : 0
   24     M-Path table location     : 20
   25     Opt M-Path table location : 0
   26     Volume creation date/time : 16-07-2006 10:35:46.23
   27     Volume modification d/t   : 16-07-2006 10:35:46.23
   28     Volume expiration d/t     : 16-07-2106 10:35:46.23
   29     Volume effective d/t      : 16-07-2006 10:35:46.23
   30     File structure version    : 1
   31   Sector 17:
   32    Volume descriptor type    = 2
   33    Volume descriptor version = 1
   34    Standard identifier       = CD001
   35    -> supplementary volume descriptor: *skipped*
   36   Sector 18:
   37    Volume descriptor type    = 255
   38    Volume descriptor version = 1
   39    Standard identifier       = CD001
   40    -> volume descriptor set terminator;
   41       end of ISO file system parsing.
   42  Examining the UDF file system...
   43   not yet implemented.
   44 
   45 ExamineECC() started
   46 ...trying RS01
   47 ...trying RS02
   48 RS02Recognize: file rs03i-master.iso
   49 try_sector: trying sector 21000
   50 try_sector: no cookie, skipping current modulo
   51 try_sector: trying sector 20850
   52 try_sector: no cookie, skipping current modulo
   53 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 4611686018427387904
   54 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 2305843009213693952
   55 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 1152921504606846976
   56 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 576460752303423488
   57 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 288230376151711744
   58 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 144115188075855872
   59 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 72057594037927936
   60 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 36028797018963968
   61 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 18014398509481984
   62 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 9007199254740992
   63 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 4503599627370496
   64 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 2251799813685248
   65 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 1125899906842624
   66 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 562949953421312
   67 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 281474976710656
   68 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 140737488355328
   69 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 70368744177664
   70 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 35184372088832
   71 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 17592186044416
   72 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 8796093022208
   73 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 4398046511104
   74 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 2199023255552
   75 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 1099511627776
   76 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 549755813888
   77 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 274877906944
   78 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 137438953472
   79 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 68719476736
   80 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 34359738368
   81 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 17179869184
   82 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 8589934592
   83 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 4294967296
   84 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 2147483648
   85 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 1073741824
   86 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 536870912
   87 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 268435456
   88 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 134217728
   89 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 67108864
   90 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 33554432
   91 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 16777216
   92 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 8388608
   93 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 4194304
   94 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 2097152
   95 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 1048576
   96 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 524288
   97 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 262144
   98 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 131072
   99 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 65536
  100 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 32768
  101 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 16384
  102 try_sector: trying sector 16384
  103 try_sector: no cookie, skipping current modulo
  104 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 8192
  105 try_sector: trying sector 24576
  106 try_sector: no cookie, skipping current modulo
  107 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 4096
  108 Sector 24576 cached; skipping modulo
  109 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 2048
  110 Sector 24576 cached; skipping modulo
  111 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 1024
  112 Sector 24576 cached; skipping modulo
  113 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 512
  114 Sector 24576 cached; skipping modulo
  115 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 256
  116 try_sector: trying sector 24832
  117 try_sector: no cookie, skipping current modulo
  118 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 128
  119 try_sector: trying sector 24960
  120 try_sector: no cookie, skipping current modulo
  121 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 64
  122 Sector 24960 cached; skipping modulo
  123 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 32
  124 Sector 24960 cached; skipping modulo
  125 ...trying RS03
  126 RS03RecognizeImage: file rs03i-master.iso
  127 FindRS03HeaderInImage: file rs03i-master.iso
  128 FindRS03HeaderInImage(): Header found at pos +0
  129 ...augmented image found
  130 GetImageFingerprint(16): read & cached
  131 GetImageFingerprint(16): cached
  132 
  133 rs03i-master.iso: present, contains 24990 medium sectors.
  134 - testing sectors  :   1%- testing sectors  :   2%- testing sectors  :   3%- testing sectors  :   4%- testing sectors  :   5%- testing sectors  :   6%- testing sectors  :   7%- testing sectors  :   8%- testing sectors  :   9%- testing sectors  :  10%- testing sectors  :  11%- testing sectors  :  12%- testing sectors  :  13%- testing sectors  :  14%- testing sectors  :  15%- testing sectors  :  16%- testing sectors  :  17%- testing sectors  :  18%- testing sectors  :  19%- testing sectors  :  20%- testing sectors  :  21%- testing sectors  :  22%- testing sectors  :  23%- testing sectors  :  24%- testing sectors  :  25%- testing sectors  :  26%- testing sectors  :  27%- testing sectors  :  28%- testing sectors  :  29%- testing sectors  :  30%- testing sectors  :  31%- testing sectors  :  32%- testing sectors  :  33%- testing sectors  :  34%- testing sectors  :  35%- testing sectors  :  36%- testing sectors  :  37%- testing sectors  :  38%- testing sectors  :  39%- testing sectors  :  40%- testing sectors  :  41%- testing sectors  :  42%- testing sectors  :  43%- testing sectors  :  44%- testing sectors  :  45%- testing sectors  :  46%- testing sectors  :  47%- testing sectors  :  48%- testing sectors  :  49%- testing sectors  :  50%- testing sectors  :  51%- testing sectors  :  52%- testing sectors  :  53%- testing sectors  :  54%- testing sectors  :  55%- testing sectors  :  56%- testing sectors  :  57%- testing sectors  :  58%- testing sectors  :  59%- testing sectors  :  60%- testing sectors  :  61%- testing sectors  :  62%- testing sectors  :  63%- testing sectors  :  64%- testing sectors  :  65%- testing sectors  :  66%- testing sectors  :  67%- testing sectors  :  68%- testing sectors  :  69%- testing sectors  :  70%- testing sectors  :  71%- testing sectors  :  72%- testing sectors  :  73%- testing sectors  :  74%- testing sectors  :  75%- testing sectors  :  76%- testing sectors  :  77%- testing sectors  :  78%- testing sectors  :  79%- testing sectors  :  80%- testing sectors  :  81%- testing sectors  :  82%- testing sectors  :  83%- testing sectors  :  84%- testing sectors  :  85%- testing sectors  :  86%- testing sectors  :  87%- testing sectors  :  88%- testing sectors  :  89%- testing sectors  :  90%- testing sectors  :  91%- testing sectors  :  92%- testing sectors  :  93%- testing sectors  :  94%- testing sectors  :  95%- testing sectors  :  96%- testing sectors  :  97%- testing sectors  :  98%- testing sectors  :  99%- testing sectors  : 100%- good image       : all sectors present
  135 - image md5sum     : 95b221fd894f6adb6f6e8d3b89583fb6
  136 
  137 rs03i-tmp.ecc: created by dvdisaster-0.80
  138 - method           : RS01, 32 roots, 14.3% redundancy.
  139 - requires         : dvdisaster-0.55 (good)
  140 - medium sectors   : 24990 (good)
  141 - image md5sum     : 95b221fd894f6adb6f6e8d3b89583fb6 (good)
  142 * fingerprint match: MISMATCH - .iso and .ecc don't belong together!
  143 - ecc blocks       : 231424 (good)
  144 - ecc md5sum       :   0%- ecc md5sum       :   1%- ecc md5sum       :   2%- ecc md5sum       :   3%- ecc md5sum       :   4%- ecc md5sum       :   5%- ecc md5sum       :   6%- ecc md5sum       :   7%- ecc md5sum       :   8%- ecc md5sum       :   9%- ecc md5sum       :  10%- ecc md5sum       :  11%- ecc md5sum       :  12%- ecc md5sum       :  13%- ecc md5sum       :  14%- ecc md5sum       :  15%- ecc md5sum       :  16%- ecc md5sum       :  17%- ecc md5sum       :  18%- ecc md5sum       :  19%- ecc md5sum       :  20%- ecc md5sum       :  21%- ecc md5sum       :  22%- ecc md5sum       :  23%- ecc md5sum       :  24%- ecc md5sum       :  25%- ecc md5sum       :  26%- ecc md5sum       :  27%- ecc md5sum       :  28%- ecc md5sum       :  29%- ecc md5sum       :  30%- ecc md5sum       :  31%- ecc md5sum       :  32%- ecc md5sum       :  33%- ecc md5sum       :  34%- ecc md5sum       :  35%- ecc md5sum       :  36%- ecc md5sum       :  37%- ecc md5sum       :  38%- ecc md5sum       :  39%- ecc md5sum       :  40%- ecc md5sum       :  41%- ecc md5sum       :  42%- ecc md5sum       :  43%- ecc md5sum       :  44%- ecc md5sum       :  45%- ecc md5sum       :  46%- ecc md5sum       :  47%- ecc md5sum       :  48%- ecc md5sum       :  49%- ecc md5sum       :  50%- ecc md5sum       :  51%- ecc md5sum       :  52%- ecc md5sum       :  53%- ecc md5sum       :  54%- ecc md5sum       :  55%- ecc md5sum       :  56%- ecc md5sum       :  57%- ecc md5sum       :  58%- ecc md5sum       :  59%- ecc md5sum       :  60%- ecc md5sum       :  61%- ecc md5sum       :  62%- ecc md5sum       :  63%- ecc md5sum       :  64%- ecc md5sum       :  65%- ecc md5sum       :  66%- ecc md5sum       :  67%- ecc md5sum       :  68%- ecc md5sum       :  69%- ecc md5sum       :  70%- ecc md5sum       :  71%- ecc md5sum       :  72%- ecc md5sum       :  73%- ecc md5sum       :  74%- ecc md5sum       :  75%- ecc md5sum       :  76%- ecc md5sum       :  77%- ecc md5sum       :  78%- ecc md5sum       :  79%- ecc md5sum       :  80%- ecc md5sum       :  81%- ecc md5sum       :  82%- ecc md5sum       :  83%- ecc md5sum       :  84%- ecc md5sum       :  85%- ecc md5sum       :  86%- ecc md5sum       :  87%- ecc md5sum       :  88%- ecc md5sum       :  89%- ecc md5sum       :  90%- ecc md5sum       :  91%- ecc md5sum       :  92%- ecc md5sum       :  93%- ecc md5sum       :  94%- ecc md5sum       :  95%- ecc md5sum       :  96%- ecc md5sum       :  97%- ecc md5sum       :  98%- ecc md5sum       :  99%- ecc md5sum       : 100%- ecc md5sum       : 9b8a797945f991a6d6eb98d9a0e10c27 (good)
  145