"Fossies" - the Fresh Open Source Software Archive

Member "dvdisaster-0.79.5/regtest/database/RS03i_with_ecc_file_header" (24 Nov 2015, 19679 Bytes) of package /linux/misc/dvdisaster-0.79.5.tar.gz:


As a special service "Fossies" has tried to format the requested text file into HTML format (style: standard) with prefixed line numbers. Alternatively you can here view or download the uninterpreted source code file.

    1 ignore
    2 ignore
    3 This software comes with  ABSOLUTELY NO WARRANTY.  This
    4 is free software and you are welcome to redistribute it
    5 under the conditions of the GNU GENERAL PUBLIC LICENSE.
    6 See the file "COPYING" for further information.
    7 
    8 ExamineUDF(File: rs03i-tmp.iso)
    9  Examining the ISO file system...
   10   Sector 16:
   11    Volume descriptor type    = 1
   12    Volume descriptor version = 1
   13    Standard identifier       = CD001
   14    -> primary volume descriptor:
   15     System identifier         : |                                |
   16     Volume identifier         : |RANDOM IMAGE                    |
   17     Volume space size         : 21000 sectors
   18     Volume set size           : 1
   19     Volume sequence size      : 1
   20     Logical block size        : 2048
   21     Path table size           : 10 bytes
   22     L-Path table location     : 19
   23     Opt L-Path table location : 0
   24     M-Path table location     : 20
   25     Opt M-Path table location : 0
   26     Volume creation date/time : 16-07-2006 10:35:46.23
   27     Volume modification d/t   : 16-07-2006 10:35:46.23
   28     Volume expiration d/t     : 16-07-2106 10:35:46.23
   29     Volume effective d/t      : 16-07-2006 10:35:46.23
   30     File structure version    : 1
   31   Sector 17:
   32    Volume descriptor type    = 2
   33    Volume descriptor version = 1
   34    Standard identifier       = CD001
   35    -> supplementary volume descriptor: *skipped*
   36   Sector 18:
   37    Volume descriptor type    = 255
   38    Volume descriptor version = 1
   39    Standard identifier       = CD001
   40    -> volume descriptor set terminator;
   41       end of ISO file system parsing.
   42  Examining the UDF file system...
   43   not yet implemented.
   44 
   45 ExamineECC() started
   46 ...trying RS01
   47 ...trying RS02
   48 RS02Recognize: file rs03i-tmp.iso
   49 try_sector: trying sector 21000
   50 try_sector: no cookie, skipping current modulo
   51 try_sector: trying sector 20850
   52 try_sector: no cookie, skipping current modulo
   53 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 4611686018427387904
   54 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 2305843009213693952
   55 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 1152921504606846976
   56 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 576460752303423488
   57 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 288230376151711744
   58 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 144115188075855872
   59 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 72057594037927936
   60 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 36028797018963968
   61 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 18014398509481984
   62 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 9007199254740992
   63 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 4503599627370496
   64 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 2251799813685248
   65 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 1125899906842624
   66 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 562949953421312
   67 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 281474976710656
   68 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 140737488355328
   69 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 70368744177664
   70 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 35184372088832
   71 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 17592186044416
   72 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 8796093022208
   73 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 4398046511104
   74 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 2199023255552
   75 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 1099511627776
   76 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 549755813888
   77 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 274877906944
   78 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 137438953472
   79 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 68719476736
   80 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 34359738368
   81 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 17179869184
   82 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 8589934592
   83 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 4294967296
   84 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 2147483648
   85 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 1073741824
   86 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 536870912
   87 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 268435456
   88 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 134217728
   89 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 67108864
   90 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 33554432
   91 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 16777216
   92 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 8388608
   93 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 4194304
   94 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 2097152
   95 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 1048576
   96 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 524288
   97 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 262144
   98 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 131072
   99 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 65536
  100 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 32768
  101 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 16384
  102 try_sector: trying sector 16384
  103 try_sector: no cookie, skipping current modulo
  104 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 8192
  105 try_sector: trying sector 24576
  106 try_sector: no cookie, skipping current modulo
  107 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 4096
  108 Sector 24576 cached; skipping modulo
  109 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 2048
  110 Sector 24576 cached; skipping modulo
  111 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 1024
  112 Sector 24576 cached; skipping modulo
  113 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 512
  114 Sector 24576 cached; skipping modulo
  115 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 256
  116 try_sector: trying sector 24832
  117 try_sector: no cookie, skipping current modulo
  118 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 128
  119 try_sector: trying sector 24960
  120 try_sector: no cookie, skipping current modulo
  121 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 64
  122 Sector 24960 cached; skipping modulo
  123 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 32
  124 Sector 24960 cached; skipping modulo
  125 ...trying RS03
  126 RS03RecognizeImage: file rs03i-tmp.iso
  127 FindRS03HeaderInImage: file rs03i-tmp.iso
  128 .. Ecc file header in image - IGNORED
  129 RS03RecognizeImage: No EH, entering exhaustive search
  130 Warning: image size set to 25000 for debugging!
  131 .. trying layer size 98
  132 Scanning layers for signatures.
  133 - layer slice 0
  134 ** Success: sector 21070, rediscovered format with 39 roots
  135 ...augmented image found
  136 GetImageFingerprint(16): read & cached
  137 
  138 rs03i-tmp.iso present.
  139 Calculated layout for RS03 image:
  140 data sectors      = 21000
  141 data padding      = 68
  142 layer size        = 98
  143 total sectors     = 24990
  144 medium capacity   = 0
  145 header position   = 21000
  146 first CRC sector  = 21070
  147 first ECC sector  = 21168
  148 ndata             = 216
  149 nroots            = 39 (18.1%)
  150 
  151 
  152 Error correction properties:
  153 - type             : Augmented image
  154 - method           : RS03, 39 roots, 18.1% redundancy.
  155 - created by       : dvdisaster-0.80
  156 - requires         : dvdisaster-0.79
  157 - data md5sum      : none available
  158 
  159 Data integrity:
  160 - medium sectors   : 24990 total / 21000 data
  161 CalcRS03Layout(): returning cached layout (augmented)
  162 - testing sectors  :   1%- testing sectors  :   2%- testing sectors  :   3%- testing sectors  :   4%- testing sectors  :   5%- testing sectors  :   6%- testing sectors  :   7%- testing sectors  :   8%- testing sectors  :   9%- testing sectors  :  10%- testing sectors  :  11%- testing sectors  :  12%- testing sectors  :  13%- testing sectors  :  14%- testing sectors  :  15%- testing sectors  :  16%- testing sectors  :  17%- testing sectors  :  18%- testing sectors  :  19%- testing sectors  :  20%- testing sectors  :  21%- testing sectors  :  22%- testing sectors  :  23%- testing sectors  :  24%- testing sectors  :  25%- testing sectors  :  26%- testing sectors  :  27%- testing sectors  :  28%- testing sectors  :  29%- testing sectors  :  30%- testing sectors  :  31%- testing sectors  :  32%- testing sectors  :  33%- testing sectors  :  34%- testing sectors  :  35%- testing sectors  :  36%- testing sectors  :  37%- testing sectors  :  38%- testing sectors  :  39%- testing sectors  :  40%- testing sectors  :  41%- testing sectors  :  42%- testing sectors  :  43%- testing sectors  :  44%- testing sectors  :  45%- testing sectors  :  46%- testing sectors  :  47%- testing sectors  :  48%- testing sectors  :  49%- testing sectors  :  50%- testing sectors  :  51%- testing sectors  :  52%- testing sectors  :  53%- testing sectors  :  54%- testing sectors  :  55%- testing sectors  :  56%- testing sectors  :  57%- testing sectors  :  58%- testing sectors  :  59%- testing sectors  :  60%- testing sectors  :  61%- testing sectors  :  62%- testing sectors  :  63%- testing sectors  :  64%- testing sectors  :  65%- testing sectors  :  66%- testing sectors  :  67%- testing sectors  :  68%- testing sectors  :  69%- testing sectors  :  70%- testing sectors  :  71%- testing sectors  :  72%- testing sectors  :  73%- testing sectors  :  74%- testing sectors  :  75%- testing sectors  :  76%- testing sectors  :  77%- testing sectors  :  78%- testing sectors  :  79%- testing sectors  :  80%- testing sectors  :  81%- testing sectors  :  82%- testing sectors  :  83%- testing sectors  :  84%* CRC error, sector: 21000
  163 - testing sectors  :  85%- testing sectors  :  86%- testing sectors  :  87%- testing sectors  :  88%- testing sectors  :  89%- testing sectors  :  90%- testing sectors  :  91%- testing sectors  :  92%- testing sectors  :  93%- testing sectors  :  94%- testing sectors  :  95%- testing sectors  :  96%- testing sectors  :  97%- testing sectors  :  98%- testing sectors  :  99%- testing sectors  : 100%* suspicious image : all sectors present, but 1 CRC errors
  164   ... data section   : 0 sectors missing; 1 CRC errors
  165   ... crc section    : 0 sectors missing
  166   ... ecc section    : 0 sectors missing
  167 - Ecc block test   : 1% tested- Ecc block test   : 2% tested- Ecc block test   : 3% tested- Ecc block test   : 4% tested- Ecc block test   : 5% tested- Ecc block test   : 6% tested- Ecc block test   : 7% tested- Ecc block test   : 8% tested- Ecc block test   : 9% tested- Ecc block test   : 10% tested- Ecc block test   : 11% tested- Ecc block test   : 12% tested- Ecc block test   : 13% tested- Ecc block test   : 14% tested- Ecc block test   : 15% tested- Ecc block test   : 16% tested- Ecc block test   : 17% tested- Ecc block test   : 18% tested- Ecc block test   : 19% tested- Ecc block test   : 20% tested- Ecc block test   : 21% tested- Ecc block test   : 22% tested- Ecc block test   : 23% tested- Ecc block test   : 24% tested- Ecc block test   : 25% tested- Ecc block test   : 26% tested- Ecc block test   : 27% tested- Ecc block test   : 28% tested* Ecc block test   : 28 good, 1 bad; 29% tested* Ecc block test   : 29 good, 1 bad; 30% tested* Ecc block test   : 30 good, 1 bad; 31% tested* Ecc block test   : 31 good, 1 bad; 32% tested* Ecc block test   : 32 good, 1 bad; 33% tested* Ecc block test   : 33 good, 1 bad; 34% tested* Ecc block test   : 34 good, 1 bad; 35% tested* Ecc block test   : 35 good, 1 bad; 36% tested* Ecc block test   : 36 good, 1 bad; 37% tested* Ecc block test   : 37 good, 1 bad; 38% tested* Ecc block test   : 38 good, 1 bad; 39% tested* Ecc block test   : 39 good, 1 bad; 40% tested* Ecc block test   : 40 good, 1 bad; 41% tested* Ecc block test   : 41 good, 1 bad; 42% tested* Ecc block test   : 42 good, 1 bad; 43% tested* Ecc block test   : 43 good, 1 bad; 44% tested* Ecc block test   : 44 good, 1 bad; 45% tested* Ecc block test   : 45 good, 1 bad; 46% tested* Ecc block test   : 46 good, 1 bad; 47% tested* Ecc block test   : 47 good, 1 bad; 48% tested* Ecc block test   : 48 good, 1 bad; 50% tested* Ecc block test   : 49 good, 1 bad; 51% tested* Ecc block test   : 50 good, 1 bad; 52% tested* Ecc block test   : 51 good, 1 bad; 53% tested* Ecc block test   : 52 good, 1 bad; 54% tested* Ecc block test   : 53 good, 1 bad; 55% tested* Ecc block test   : 54 good, 1 bad; 56% tested* Ecc block test   : 55 good, 1 bad; 57% tested* Ecc block test   : 56 good, 1 bad; 58% tested* Ecc block test   : 57 good, 1 bad; 59% tested* Ecc block test   : 58 good, 1 bad; 60% tested* Ecc block test   : 59 good, 1 bad; 61% tested* Ecc block test   : 60 good, 1 bad; 62% tested* Ecc block test   : 61 good, 1 bad; 63% tested* Ecc block test   : 62 good, 1 bad; 64% tested* Ecc block test   : 63 good, 1 bad; 65% tested* Ecc block test   : 64 good, 1 bad; 66% tested* Ecc block test   : 65 good, 1 bad; 67% tested* Ecc block test   : 66 good, 1 bad; 68% tested* Ecc block test   : 67 good, 1 bad; 69% tested* Ecc block test   : 68 good, 1 bad; 70% tested* Ecc block test   : 69 good, 1 bad; 71% tested* Ecc block test   : 70 good, 1 bad; 72% tested* Ecc block test   : 71 good, 1 bad; 73% tested* Ecc block test   : 72 good, 1 bad; 74% tested* Ecc block test   : 73 good, 1 bad; 75% tested* Ecc block test   : 74 good, 1 bad; 76% tested* Ecc block test   : 75 good, 1 bad; 77% tested* Ecc block test   : 76 good, 1 bad; 78% tested* Ecc block test   : 77 good, 1 bad; 79% tested* Ecc block test   : 78 good, 1 bad; 80% tested* Ecc block test   : 79 good, 1 bad; 81% tested* Ecc block test   : 80 good, 1 bad; 82% tested* Ecc block test   : 81 good, 1 bad; 83% tested* Ecc block test   : 82 good, 1 bad; 84% tested* Ecc block test   : 83 good, 1 bad; 85% tested* Ecc block test   : 84 good, 1 bad; 86% tested* Ecc block test   : 85 good, 1 bad; 87% tested* Ecc block test   : 86 good, 1 bad; 88% tested* Ecc block test   : 87 good, 1 bad; 89% tested* Ecc block test   : 88 good, 1 bad; 90% tested* Ecc block test   : 89 good, 1 bad; 91% tested* Ecc block test   : 90 good, 1 bad; 92% tested* Ecc block test   : 91 good, 1 bad; 93% tested* Ecc block test   : 92 good, 1 bad; 94% tested* Ecc block test   : 93 good, 1 bad; 95% tested* Ecc block test   : 94 good, 1 bad; 96% tested* Ecc block test   : 95 good, 1 bad; 97% tested* Ecc block test   : 96 good, 1 bad; 98% tested* Ecc block test   : 97 good, 1 bad; 100% tested* Ecc block test   : 97 good, 1 bad; 5 bad sub blocks