"Fossies" - the Fresh Open Source Software Archive

Member "dvdisaster-0.79.5/regtest/database/RS03i_fix_with_missing_header" (25 Oct 2015, 10112 Bytes) of package /linux/misc/dvdisaster-0.79.5.tar.gz:


As a special service "Fossies" has tried to format the requested text file into HTML format (style: standard) with prefixed line numbers. Alternatively you can here view or download the uninterpreted source code file.

    1 95b221fd894f6adb6f6e8d3b89583fb6
    2 ignore
    3 This software comes with  ABSOLUTELY NO WARRANTY.  This
    4 is free software and you are welcome to redistribute it
    5 under the conditions of the GNU GENERAL PUBLIC LICENSE.
    6 See the file "COPYING" for further information.
    7 
    8 Opening rs03i-tmp.iso
    9 ExamineUDF(File: rs03i-tmp.iso)
   10  Examining the ISO file system...
   11   Sector 16:
   12    Volume descriptor type    = 1
   13    Volume descriptor version = 1
   14    Standard identifier       = CD001
   15    -> primary volume descriptor:
   16     System identifier         : |                                |
   17     Volume identifier         : |RANDOM IMAGE                    |
   18     Volume space size         : 21000 sectors
   19     Volume set size           : 1
   20     Volume sequence size      : 1
   21     Logical block size        : 2048
   22     Path table size           : 10 bytes
   23     L-Path table location     : 19
   24     Opt L-Path table location : 0
   25     M-Path table location     : 20
   26     Opt M-Path table location : 0
   27     Volume creation date/time : 16-07-2006 10:35:46.23
   28     Volume modification d/t   : 16-07-2006 10:35:46.23
   29     Volume expiration d/t     : 16-07-2106 10:35:46.23
   30     Volume effective d/t      : 16-07-2006 10:35:46.23
   31     File structure version    : 1
   32   Sector 17:
   33    Volume descriptor type    = 2
   34    Volume descriptor version = 1
   35    Standard identifier       = CD001
   36    -> supplementary volume descriptor: *skipped*
   37   Sector 18:
   38    Volume descriptor type    = 255
   39    Volume descriptor version = 1
   40    Standard identifier       = CD001
   41    -> volume descriptor set terminator;
   42       end of ISO file system parsing.
   43  Examining the UDF file system...
   44   not yet implemented.
   45 
   46 ExamineECC() started
   47 ...trying RS01
   48 ...trying RS02
   49 RS02Recognize: file rs03i-tmp.iso
   50 try_sector: trying sector 21000
   51 try_sector: read error, trying next header
   52 try_sector: trying sector 20850
   53 try_sector: no cookie, skipping current modulo
   54 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 4611686018427387904
   55 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 2305843009213693952
   56 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 1152921504606846976
   57 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 576460752303423488
   58 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 288230376151711744
   59 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 144115188075855872
   60 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 72057594037927936
   61 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 36028797018963968
   62 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 18014398509481984
   63 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 9007199254740992
   64 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 4503599627370496
   65 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 2251799813685248
   66 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 1125899906842624
   67 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 562949953421312
   68 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 281474976710656
   69 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 140737488355328
   70 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 70368744177664
   71 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 35184372088832
   72 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 17592186044416
   73 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 8796093022208
   74 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 4398046511104
   75 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 2199023255552
   76 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 1099511627776
   77 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 549755813888
   78 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 274877906944
   79 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 137438953472
   80 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 68719476736
   81 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 34359738368
   82 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 17179869184
   83 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 8589934592
   84 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 4294967296
   85 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 2147483648
   86 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 1073741824
   87 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 536870912
   88 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 268435456
   89 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 134217728
   90 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 67108864
   91 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 33554432
   92 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 16777216
   93 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 8388608
   94 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 4194304
   95 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 2097152
   96 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 1048576
   97 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 524288
   98 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 262144
   99 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 131072
  100 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 65536
  101 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 32768
  102 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 16384
  103 try_sector: trying sector 16384
  104 try_sector: no cookie, skipping current modulo
  105 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 8192
  106 try_sector: trying sector 24576
  107 try_sector: no cookie, skipping current modulo
  108 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 4096
  109 Sector 24576 cached; skipping modulo
  110 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 2048
  111 Sector 24576 cached; skipping modulo
  112 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 1024
  113 Sector 24576 cached; skipping modulo
  114 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 512
  115 Sector 24576 cached; skipping modulo
  116 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 256
  117 try_sector: trying sector 24832
  118 try_sector: no cookie, skipping current modulo
  119 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 128
  120 try_sector: trying sector 24960
  121 try_sector: no cookie, skipping current modulo
  122 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 64
  123 Sector 24960 cached; skipping modulo
  124 FindHeaderInMedium: Trying modulo 32
  125 Sector 24960 cached; skipping modulo
  126 ...trying RS03
  127 RS03RecognizeImage: file rs03i-tmp.iso
  128 FindRS03HeaderInImage: file rs03i-tmp.iso
  129 RS03RecognizeImage: No EH, entering exhaustive search
  130 Warning: image size set to 25000 for debugging!
  131 .. trying layer size 98
  132 Scanning layers for signatures.
  133 - layer slice 0
  134 ** Success: sector 21070, rediscovered format with 39 roots
  135 ...augmented image found
  136 GetImageFingerprint(16): read & cached
  137 : 24990 medium sectors.
  138 Calculated layout for RS03 image:
  139 data sectors      = 21000
  140 data padding      = 68
  141 layer size        = 98
  142 total sectors     = 24990
  143 medium capacity   = 0
  144 header position   = 21000
  145 first CRC sector  = 21070
  146 first ECC sector  = 21168
  147 ndata             = 216
  148 nroots            = 39 (18.1%)
  149 
  150 
  151 Fix mode(RS03i): Repairable sectors will be fixed in the image.
  152 Ecc progress:   0.0%Ecc progress:   1.0%Ecc progress:   2.0%Ecc progress:   3.0%Ecc progress:   4.0%Ecc progress:   5.1%Ecc progress:   6.1%Ecc progress:   7.1%Ecc progress:   8.1%Ecc progress:   9.1%Ecc progress:  10.2%Ecc progress:  11.2%Ecc progress:  12.2%Ecc progress:  13.2%Ecc progress:  14.2%Ecc progress:  15.3%Ecc progress:  16.3%Ecc progress:  17.3%Ecc progress:  18.3%Ecc progress:  19.3%Ecc progress:  20.4%Ecc progress:  21.4%Ecc progress:  22.4%Ecc progress:  23.4%Ecc progress:  24.4%Ecc progress:  25.5%Ecc progress:  26.5%Ecc progress:  27.5%    1 repaired sectors: 21000d 
  153 Ecc progress:  28.5%Ecc progress:  29.5%Ecc progress:  30.6%Ecc progress:  31.6%Ecc progress:  32.6%Ecc progress:  33.6%Ecc progress:  34.6%Ecc progress:  35.7%Ecc progress:  36.7%Ecc progress:  37.7%Ecc progress:  38.7%Ecc progress:  39.7%Ecc progress:  40.8%Ecc progress:  41.8%Ecc progress:  42.8%Ecc progress:  43.8%Ecc progress:  44.8%Ecc progress:  45.9%Ecc progress:  46.9%Ecc progress:  47.9%Ecc progress:  48.9%Ecc progress:  50.0%Ecc progress:  51.0%Ecc progress:  52.0%Ecc progress:  53.0%Ecc progress:  54.0%Ecc progress:  55.1%Ecc progress:  56.1%Ecc progress:  57.1%Ecc progress:  58.1%Ecc progress:  59.1%Ecc progress:  60.2%Ecc progress:  61.2%Ecc progress:  62.2%Ecc progress:  63.2%Ecc progress:  64.2%Ecc progress:  65.3%Ecc progress:  66.3%Ecc progress:  67.3%Ecc progress:  68.3%Ecc progress:  69.3%Ecc progress:  70.4%Ecc progress:  71.4%Ecc progress:  72.4%Ecc progress:  73.4%Ecc progress:  74.4%Ecc progress:  75.5%Ecc progress:  76.5%Ecc progress:  77.5%Ecc progress:  78.5%Ecc progress:  79.5%Ecc progress:  80.6%Ecc progress:  81.6%Ecc progress:  82.6%Ecc progress:  83.6%Ecc progress:  84.6%Ecc progress:  85.7%Ecc progress:  86.7%Ecc progress:  87.7%Ecc progress:  88.7%Ecc progress:  89.7%Ecc progress:  90.8%Ecc progress:  91.8%Ecc progress:  92.8%Ecc progress:  93.8%Ecc progress:  94.8%Ecc progress:  95.9%Ecc progress:  96.9%Ecc progress:  97.9%Ecc progress:  98.9%Ecc progress: 100.0%
  154 Repaired sectors: 1 (1 data, 0 ecc)
  155 Good! All sectors are repaired.
  156 Erasure counts per ecc block:  avg =  1.0; worst = 1.
  157 
  158 Summary of processed sectors:
  159 1 damaged sectors
  160 0 CRC errors
  161 324 of 200704 ecc blocks damaged (1 / 98 sectors)
  162 all data sectors processed
  163 all  crc sectors processed
  164 all  ecc sectors processed